Previous
Previous Product Image

Garden friends to plant

Original price was: 1.80€.Current price is: 1.30€.
Next

Spring Summer Queen Bee Earring Collection

Original price was: 6.90€.Current price is: 6.00€.
Next Product Image

Pure Beeswax (Cópia)

Original price was: 6.30€.Current price is: 5.50€.

(2 customer reviews)

Weight (minimum) = 250gr

Bee products are considered to be the most powerful in the world and beeswax is recognized worldwide for being the element of the hive most used in the preparation of beauty products that also brings benefits to the health of the skin.

Beesweet’s Beeswax is 100% natural, purchased directly from the beekeeper. It is, therefore, not filtered.

It has an intense yellow colour and a pleasant aroma of honey.

It is produced by bees in the transformation of the honey they ingested with the aid of eight glands located in their abdomen.

It is an ingredient widely used in the production of cosmetics, make-up, creams, depilatory waxes, masks, lip balms, medicinal products, including infant dentition, among other applications.

Formulated with other natural ingredients, beeswax enhances the quality of dermal treatment, especially for damaged skin.

Benefits of Beeswax

As a reference, we suggest the author Gene Ashburner with books published on the benefits of the beeswax. Gene refers that the beeswax is rich in vitamin A and has emollient properties that soften and rehydrate the skin and help in the healthy development of cell reconstruction.

Its greatest power is hydration. In addition to providing long-lasting hydration and reducing oiliness, its anti-germicidal properties assist in curing minor cuts on the skin, abrasions, scratches and wounds.

Beesweet’s pure Beeswax has strong antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, when properly applied topically, it becomes effective in the treatment of acne.

The natural moisturizers that make up the beeswax are perfect for the creation of lip balms.

Ingredients

Pure Beeswax

  • Created entirely by bees, the elements that make it up are cerotic and palmitic acid, making it therefore a natural electrical insulator.
  • It melts between 63º C e 64º C and it softens from 35º C
  • It has a density close to water
  • It is soluble in fats such as virgin olive oil or essential oil

Description

Sorry, this entry is only available in Português.

Additional information

Weight 100 g

2 reviews for Pure Beeswax (Cópia)

  1. Ana Pereira

    Utilizei esta cera nos meus sapatos e ficaram como novos. Definitivamente recomendo o produto Beewax Repair!
    Adoro a qualidade do produto e o cheirinho da cera!!! top, top!!

  2. Mariana Silva

    Esta cera reparadora superou as minhas expectativas! Utilizei-a nas minhas malas e a verdade é que ficarem com um brilho fabuloso! Algumas até já pensava em desfazer-me delas e a verdade é que ganharam vida nova!!
    Recomendo muito!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping
[:pt] [:en] [:fr] [:]